Verified against the NCBEEC registry
McPherson Electric LLC
License I.38887 Highlands, NC
- Classification
- Intermediate
- NCBEEC classification
- Expires
- Oct 8, 2026
About this classification
Intermediate
Mid-size electrical work, subject to the board's project limit for this class.
Frequently asked questions
- Does McPherson Electric LLC have an electrician's license?
- Yes. McPherson Electric LLC holds North Carolina electrical contractor license I.38887 (Intermediate) with the NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors, currently listed as active.
- What is McPherson Electric LLC's electrician license number?
- McPherson Electric LLC's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is I.38887.
- Where is McPherson Electric LLC licensed?
- McPherson Electric LLC is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Highlands, NC.
- Is McPherson Electric LLC's electrician license active?
- Yes. The NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors currently lists license I.38887 as active.