NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors record
John King Electric Company
License I.14332 Charlotte, NC
- Classification
- Intermediate
- NCBEEC classification
- Expires
- Jun 30, 2026
This license's expiration date has passed. The board may not have processed a renewal yet.
About this classification
Intermediate
Mid-size electrical work, subject to the board's project limit for this class.
Frequently asked questions
- Does John King Electric Company have an electrician's license?
- John King Electric Company holds North Carolina electrical license I.14332 (Intermediate), which the NCBEEC currently lists as inactive.
- What is John King Electric Company's electrician license number?
- John King Electric Company's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is I.14332.
- Where is John King Electric Company licensed?
- John King Electric Company is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Charlotte, NC.
- Is John King Electric Company's electrician license active?
- No. The NCBEEC currently lists license I.14332 as inactive. Confirm with the board before drawing conclusions.