NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors record
Farm & Industrial Electric Company
License I.03838 Mebane, NC
- Classification
- Intermediate
- NCBEEC classification
- Expires
- Jun 30, 1992
This license's expiration date has passed. The board may not have processed a renewal yet.
About this classification
Intermediate
Mid-size electrical work, subject to the board's project limit for this class.
Frequently asked questions
- Does Farm & Industrial Electric Company have an electrician's license?
- Farm & Industrial Electric Company holds North Carolina electrical license I.03838 (Intermediate), which the NCBEEC currently lists as inactive.
- What is Farm & Industrial Electric Company's electrician license number?
- Farm & Industrial Electric Company's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is I.03838.
- Where is Farm & Industrial Electric Company licensed?
- Farm & Industrial Electric Company is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Mebane, NC.
- Is Farm & Industrial Electric Company's electrician license active?
- No. The NCBEEC currently lists license I.03838 as inactive. Confirm with the board before drawing conclusions.