Verified against the NCBEEC registry

DeVane Inc

License I.27146 Elizabethtown, NC
Active
Classification
Intermediate
NCBEEC classification
Expires
Apr 4, 2027

About this classification

Intermediate

Mid-size electrical work, subject to the board's project limit for this class.

See other Intermediate licenses

Frequently asked questions

Does DeVane Inc have an electrician's license?
Yes. DeVane Inc holds North Carolina electrical contractor license I.27146 (Intermediate) with the NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors, currently listed as active.
What is DeVane Inc's electrician license number?
DeVane Inc's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is I.27146.
Where is DeVane Inc licensed?
DeVane Inc is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Elizabethtown, NC.
Is DeVane Inc's electrician license active?
Yes. The NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors currently lists license I.27146 as active.