Verified against the NCBEEC registry
West Electric of NC LLC
License L.22884 Matthews, NC
- Classification
- Limited
- NCBEEC classification
- Expires
- Jul 31, 2027
About this classification
Limited
Smaller electrical projects, subject to the board's project limit for this class.
Frequently asked questions
- Does West Electric of NC LLC have an electrician's license?
- Yes. West Electric of NC LLC holds North Carolina electrical contractor license L.22884 (Limited) with the NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors, currently listed as active.
- What is West Electric of NC LLC's electrician license number?
- West Electric of NC LLC's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is L.22884.
- Where is West Electric of NC LLC licensed?
- West Electric of NC LLC is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Matthews, NC.
- Is West Electric of NC LLC's electrician license active?
- Yes. The NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors currently lists license L.22884 as active.