Verified against the NCBEEC registry

Wayne King Electric

License L.14954 Fleetwood, NC
Active
Classification
Limited
NCBEEC classification
Expires
Apr 18, 2027

About this classification

Limited

Smaller electrical projects, subject to the board's project limit for this class.

See other Limited licenses

Frequently asked questions

Does Wayne King Electric have an electrician's license?
Yes. Wayne King Electric holds North Carolina electrical contractor license L.14954 (Limited) with the NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors, currently listed as active.
What is Wayne King Electric's electrician license number?
Wayne King Electric's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is L.14954.
Where is Wayne King Electric licensed?
Wayne King Electric is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Fleetwood, NC.
Is Wayne King Electric's electrician license active?
Yes. The NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors currently lists license L.14954 as active.