NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors record

Wall-Turner Company

License SP.PH.08989 Winston-Salem, NC
Inactive
Classification
Special Restricted Plumbing, Heating and Air Conditioning
NCBEEC classification
Expires
Dec 31, 2003

This license's expiration date has passed. The board may not have processed a renewal yet.

About this classification

Special Restricted Plumbing, Heating and Air Conditioning

Special restricted work: plumbing, heating, and air-conditioning electrical.

See other Special Restricted Plumbing, Heating and Air Conditioning licenses

Frequently asked questions

Does Wall-Turner Company have an electrician's license?
Wall-Turner Company holds North Carolina electrical license SP.PH.08989 (Special Restricted Plumbing, Heating and Air Conditioning), which the NCBEEC currently lists as inactive.
What is Wall-Turner Company's electrician license number?
Wall-Turner Company's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is SP.PH.08989.
Where is Wall-Turner Company licensed?
Wall-Turner Company is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Winston-Salem, NC.
Is Wall-Turner Company's electrician license active?
No. The NCBEEC currently lists license SP.PH.08989 as inactive. Confirm with the board before drawing conclusions.