NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors record

W. R. Casteel Co. Inc.

License U.24175 Hopwood, PA
Inactive
Classification
Unlimited
NCBEEC classification
Expires
Jul 31, 2011

This license's expiration date has passed. The board may not have processed a renewal yet.

About this classification

Unlimited

No cap on the size or value of a single electrical job.

See other Unlimited licenses

Frequently asked questions

Does W. R. Casteel Co. Inc. have an electrician's license?
W. R. Casteel Co. Inc. holds North Carolina electrical license U.24175 (Unlimited), which the NCBEEC currently lists as inactive.
What is W. R. Casteel Co. Inc.'s electrician license number?
W. R. Casteel Co. Inc.'s North Carolina electrical contractor license number is U.24175.
Where is W. R. Casteel Co. Inc. licensed?
W. R. Casteel Co. Inc. is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Hopwood, PA.
Is W. R. Casteel Co. Inc.'s electrician license active?
No. The NCBEEC currently lists license U.24175 as inactive. Confirm with the board before drawing conclusions.