Verified against the NCBEEC registry

Total Comfort Mechanical LLC

License U.31491 Eatontown, NJ
Active
Classification
Unlimited
NCBEEC classification
Expires
Nov 22, 2026

About this classification

Unlimited

No cap on the size or value of a single electrical job.

See other Unlimited licenses

Frequently asked questions

Does Total Comfort Mechanical LLC have an electrician's license?
Yes. Total Comfort Mechanical LLC holds North Carolina electrical contractor license U.31491 (Unlimited) with the NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors, currently listed as active.
What is Total Comfort Mechanical LLC's electrician license number?
Total Comfort Mechanical LLC's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is U.31491.
Where is Total Comfort Mechanical LLC licensed?
Total Comfort Mechanical LLC is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Eatontown, NJ.
Is Total Comfort Mechanical LLC's electrician license active?
Yes. The NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors currently lists license U.31491 as active.