NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors record

Tommy Clemmons Electric

License L.24389 Raleigh, NC
Inactive
Classification
Limited
NCBEEC classification
Expires
Jul 31, 2008

This license's expiration date has passed. The board may not have processed a renewal yet.

About this classification

Limited

Smaller electrical projects, subject to the board's project limit for this class.

See other Limited licenses

Frequently asked questions

Does Tommy Clemmons Electric have an electrician's license?
Tommy Clemmons Electric holds North Carolina electrical license L.24389 (Limited), which the NCBEEC currently lists as inactive.
What is Tommy Clemmons Electric's electrician license number?
Tommy Clemmons Electric's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is L.24389.
Where is Tommy Clemmons Electric licensed?
Tommy Clemmons Electric is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Raleigh, NC.
Is Tommy Clemmons Electric's electrician license active?
No. The NCBEEC currently lists license L.24389 as inactive. Confirm with the board before drawing conclusions.