NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors record

The Sign Man

License SP.ES.17944 Oakboro, NC
Inactive
Classification
Special Restricted Electric Sign
NCBEEC classification
Expires
Jun 30, 2002

This license's expiration date has passed. The board may not have processed a renewal yet.

About this classification

Special Restricted Electric Sign

Special restricted work: electric signs.

See other Special Restricted Electric Sign licenses

Frequently asked questions

Does The Sign Man have an electrician's license?
The Sign Man holds North Carolina electrical license SP.ES.17944 (Special Restricted Electric Sign), which the NCBEEC currently lists as inactive.
What is The Sign Man's electrician license number?
The Sign Man's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is SP.ES.17944.
Where is The Sign Man licensed?
The Sign Man is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Oakboro, NC.
Is The Sign Man's electrician license active?
No. The NCBEEC currently lists license SP.ES.17944 as inactive. Confirm with the board before drawing conclusions.