NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors record
Tex Davis & Co. Inc.
License U.13978 Franklin, NC
- Classification
- Unlimited
- NCBEEC classification
- Expires
- Nov 30, 2012
This license's expiration date has passed. The board may not have processed a renewal yet.
About this classification
Unlimited
No cap on the size or value of a single electrical job.
Frequently asked questions
- Does Tex Davis & Co. Inc. have an electrician's license?
- Tex Davis & Co. Inc. holds North Carolina electrical license U.13978 (Unlimited), which the NCBEEC currently lists as inactive.
- What is Tex Davis & Co. Inc.'s electrician license number?
- Tex Davis & Co. Inc.'s North Carolina electrical contractor license number is U.13978.
- Where is Tex Davis & Co. Inc. licensed?
- Tex Davis & Co. Inc. is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Franklin, NC.
- Is Tex Davis & Co. Inc.'s electrician license active?
- No. The NCBEEC currently lists license U.13978 as inactive. Confirm with the board before drawing conclusions.