Verified against the NCBEEC registry
Terry Wayne Kight
License L.15031 Elizabeth City, NC
- Classification
- Limited
- NCBEEC classification
- Expires
- Oct 31, 2026
About this classification
Limited
Smaller electrical projects, subject to the board's project limit for this class.
Frequently asked questions
- Does Terry Wayne Kight have an electrician's license?
- Yes. Terry Wayne Kight holds North Carolina electrical contractor license L.15031 (Limited) with the NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors, currently listed as active.
- What is Terry Wayne Kight's electrician license number?
- Terry Wayne Kight's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is L.15031.
- Where is Terry Wayne Kight licensed?
- Terry Wayne Kight is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Elizabeth City, NC.
- Is Terry Wayne Kight's electrician license active?
- Yes. The NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors currently lists license L.15031 as active.