NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors record

Sumter Utilities Inc.

License U.13233 Charleston, SC
Inactive
Classification
Unlimited
NCBEEC classification
Expires
Jun 30, 2001

This license's expiration date has passed. The board may not have processed a renewal yet.

About this classification

Unlimited

No cap on the size or value of a single electrical job.

See other Unlimited licenses

Frequently asked questions

Does Sumter Utilities Inc. have an electrician's license?
Sumter Utilities Inc. holds North Carolina electrical license U.13233 (Unlimited), which the NCBEEC currently lists as inactive.
What is Sumter Utilities Inc.'s electrician license number?
Sumter Utilities Inc.'s North Carolina electrical contractor license number is U.13233.
Where is Sumter Utilities Inc. licensed?
Sumter Utilities Inc. is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Charleston, SC.
Is Sumter Utilities Inc.'s electrician license active?
No. The NCBEEC currently lists license U.13233 as inactive. Confirm with the board before drawing conclusions.