Verified against the NCBEEC registry

Summerville Construction LLC

License L.29314 Hendersonville, NC
Active
Classification
Limited
NCBEEC classification
Expires
Apr 19, 2027

About this classification

Limited

Smaller electrical projects, subject to the board's project limit for this class.

See other Limited licenses

Frequently asked questions

Does Summerville Construction LLC have an electrician's license?
Yes. Summerville Construction LLC holds North Carolina electrical contractor license L.29314 (Limited) with the NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors, currently listed as active.
What is Summerville Construction LLC's electrician license number?
Summerville Construction LLC's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is L.29314.
Where is Summerville Construction LLC licensed?
Summerville Construction LLC is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Hendersonville, NC.
Is Summerville Construction LLC's electrician license active?
Yes. The NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors currently lists license L.29314 as active.