NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors record
Spittle Electric
License L.18196 Mineral Springs, NC
- Classification
- Limited
- NCBEEC classification
- Expires
- Jun 30, 2001
This license's expiration date has passed. The board may not have processed a renewal yet.
About this classification
Limited
Smaller electrical projects, subject to the board's project limit for this class.
Frequently asked questions
- Does Spittle Electric have an electrician's license?
- Spittle Electric holds North Carolina electrical license L.18196 (Limited), which the NCBEEC currently lists as inactive.
- What is Spittle Electric's electrician license number?
- Spittle Electric's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is L.18196.
- Where is Spittle Electric licensed?
- Spittle Electric is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Mineral Springs, NC.
- Is Spittle Electric's electrician license active?
- No. The NCBEEC currently lists license L.18196 as inactive. Confirm with the board before drawing conclusions.