Verified against the NCBEEC registry

Southern Light & Electric

License L.17390 Moravian Falls, NC
Active
Classification
Limited
NCBEEC classification
Expires
May 31, 2027

About this classification

Limited

Smaller electrical projects, subject to the board's project limit for this class.

See other Limited licenses

Frequently asked questions

Does Southern Light & Electric have an electrician's license?
Yes. Southern Light & Electric holds North Carolina electrical contractor license L.17390 (Limited) with the NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors, currently listed as active.
What is Southern Light & Electric's electrician license number?
Southern Light & Electric's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is L.17390.
Where is Southern Light & Electric licensed?
Southern Light & Electric is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Moravian Falls, NC.
Is Southern Light & Electric's electrician license active?
Yes. The NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors currently lists license L.17390 as active.