NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors record

Silas Elroy George

License SP.SFD.35491 Raleigh, NC
Inactive
Classification
Single Family Detached Residential Dwelling
NCBEEC classification
Expires
Oct 10, 2024

This license's expiration date has passed. The board may not have processed a renewal yet.

About this classification

Single Family Detached Residential Dwelling

Electrical work on single-family detached residential homes.

See other Single Family Detached Residential Dwelling licenses

Frequently asked questions

Does Silas Elroy George have an electrician's license?
Silas Elroy George holds North Carolina electrical license SP.SFD.35491 (Single Family Detached Residential Dwelling), which the NCBEEC currently lists as inactive.
What is Silas Elroy George's electrician license number?
Silas Elroy George's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is SP.SFD.35491.
Where is Silas Elroy George licensed?
Silas Elroy George is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Raleigh, NC.
Is Silas Elroy George's electrician license active?
No. The NCBEEC currently lists license SP.SFD.35491 as inactive. Confirm with the board before drawing conclusions.