Verified against the NCBEEC registry

Secure Technicians Inc.

License SP.FA/LV.28526 Raleigh, NC
Active
Classification
Special Restricted Fire Alarm/Low Voltage
NCBEEC classification
Expires
Oct 19, 2026

About this classification

Special Restricted Fire Alarm/Low Voltage

Special restricted work: fire alarm and low-voltage systems.

See other Special Restricted Fire Alarm/Low Voltage licenses

Frequently asked questions

Does Secure Technicians Inc. have an electrician's license?
Yes. Secure Technicians Inc. holds North Carolina electrical contractor license SP.FA/LV.28526 (Special Restricted Fire Alarm/Low Voltage) with the NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors, currently listed as active.
What is Secure Technicians Inc.'s electrician license number?
Secure Technicians Inc.'s North Carolina electrical contractor license number is SP.FA/LV.28526.
Where is Secure Technicians Inc. licensed?
Secure Technicians Inc. is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Raleigh, NC.
Is Secure Technicians Inc.'s electrician license active?
Yes. The NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors currently lists license SP.FA/LV.28526 as active.