Verified against the NCBEEC registry
S&S Electrical Services Inc.
License U.38546 Midlothian, VA
- Classification
- Unlimited
- NCBEEC classification
- Expires
- Jun 22, 2027
About this classification
Unlimited
No cap on the size or value of a single electrical job.
Frequently asked questions
- Does S&S Electrical Services Inc. have an electrician's license?
- Yes. S&S Electrical Services Inc. holds North Carolina electrical contractor license U.38546 (Unlimited) with the NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors, currently listed as active.
- What is S&S Electrical Services Inc.'s electrician license number?
- S&S Electrical Services Inc.'s North Carolina electrical contractor license number is U.38546.
- Where is S&S Electrical Services Inc. licensed?
- S&S Electrical Services Inc. is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Midlothian, VA.
- Is S&S Electrical Services Inc.'s electrician license active?
- Yes. The NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors currently lists license U.38546 as active.