NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors record

Roy L. Ray Jr.

License L.06440 Burnsville, NC
Inactive
Classification
Limited
NCBEEC classification
Expires
Jun 30, 1977

This license's expiration date has passed. The board may not have processed a renewal yet.

About this classification

Limited

Smaller electrical projects, subject to the board's project limit for this class.

See other Limited licenses

Frequently asked questions

Does Roy L. Ray Jr. have an electrician's license?
Roy L. Ray Jr. holds North Carolina electrical license L.06440 (Limited), which the NCBEEC currently lists as inactive.
What is Roy L. Ray Jr.'s electrician license number?
Roy L. Ray Jr.'s North Carolina electrical contractor license number is L.06440.
Where is Roy L. Ray Jr. licensed?
Roy L. Ray Jr. is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Burnsville, NC.
Is Roy L. Ray Jr.'s electrician license active?
No. The NCBEEC currently lists license L.06440 as inactive. Confirm with the board before drawing conclusions.