Verified against the NCBEEC registry
Ring Electric Company Inc.
License L.04972 Winston-Salem, NC
- Classification
- Limited
- NCBEEC classification
- Expires
- Nov 22, 2026
About this classification
Limited
Smaller electrical projects, subject to the board's project limit for this class.
Frequently asked questions
- Does Ring Electric Company Inc. have an electrician's license?
- Yes. Ring Electric Company Inc. holds North Carolina electrical contractor license L.04972 (Limited) with the NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors, currently listed as active.
- What is Ring Electric Company Inc.'s electrician license number?
- Ring Electric Company Inc.'s North Carolina electrical contractor license number is L.04972.
- Where is Ring Electric Company Inc. licensed?
- Ring Electric Company Inc. is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Winston-Salem, NC.
- Is Ring Electric Company Inc.'s electrician license active?
- Yes. The NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors currently lists license L.04972 as active.