Verified against the NCBEEC registry

Rex Sharpe Electrical Contractor

License U.12581 Mebane, NC
Active
Classification
Unlimited
NCBEEC classification
Expires
Apr 2, 2027

About this classification

Unlimited

No cap on the size or value of a single electrical job.

See other Unlimited licenses

Frequently asked questions

Does Rex Sharpe Electrical Contractor have an electrician's license?
Yes. Rex Sharpe Electrical Contractor holds North Carolina electrical contractor license U.12581 (Unlimited) with the NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors, currently listed as active.
What is Rex Sharpe Electrical Contractor's electrician license number?
Rex Sharpe Electrical Contractor's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is U.12581.
Where is Rex Sharpe Electrical Contractor licensed?
Rex Sharpe Electrical Contractor is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Mebane, NC.
Is Rex Sharpe Electrical Contractor's electrician license active?
Yes. The NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors currently lists license U.12581 as active.