Verified against the NCBEEC registry
Renewable Power and Electric Inc.
License U.20094 Wade, NC
- Classification
- Unlimited
- NCBEEC classification
- Expires
- Jan 22, 2027
About this classification
Unlimited
No cap on the size or value of a single electrical job.
Frequently asked questions
- Does Renewable Power and Electric Inc. have an electrician's license?
- Yes. Renewable Power and Electric Inc. holds North Carolina electrical contractor license U.20094 (Unlimited) with the NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors, currently listed as active.
- What is Renewable Power and Electric Inc.'s electrician license number?
- Renewable Power and Electric Inc.'s North Carolina electrical contractor license number is U.20094.
- Where is Renewable Power and Electric Inc. licensed?
- Renewable Power and Electric Inc. is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Wade, NC.
- Is Renewable Power and Electric Inc.'s electrician license active?
- Yes. The NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors currently lists license U.20094 as active.