Verified against the NCBEEC registry
Reliable Electric LLC
License L.20203 Raleigh, NC
- Classification
- Limited
- NCBEEC classification
- Expires
- Dec 31, 2026
About this classification
Limited
Smaller electrical projects, subject to the board's project limit for this class.
Frequently asked questions
- Does Reliable Electric LLC have an electrician's license?
- Yes. Reliable Electric LLC holds North Carolina electrical contractor license L.20203 (Limited) with the NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors, currently listed as active.
- What is Reliable Electric LLC's electrician license number?
- Reliable Electric LLC's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is L.20203.
- Where is Reliable Electric LLC licensed?
- Reliable Electric LLC is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Raleigh, NC.
- Is Reliable Electric LLC's electrician license active?
- Yes. The NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors currently lists license L.20203 as active.