NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors record
Reed Electric Service
License L.08693 Jefferson, NC
- Classification
- Limited
- NCBEEC classification
- Expires
- Jun 30, 2002
This license's expiration date has passed. The board may not have processed a renewal yet.
About this classification
Limited
Smaller electrical projects, subject to the board's project limit for this class.
Frequently asked questions
- Does Reed Electric Service have an electrician's license?
- Reed Electric Service holds North Carolina electrical license L.08693 (Limited), which the NCBEEC currently lists as inactive.
- What is Reed Electric Service's electrician license number?
- Reed Electric Service's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is L.08693.
- Where is Reed Electric Service licensed?
- Reed Electric Service is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Jefferson, NC.
- Is Reed Electric Service's electrician license active?
- No. The NCBEEC currently lists license L.08693 as inactive. Confirm with the board before drawing conclusions.