NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors record
R. H. Bouligny Inc.
License U.00001 Charlotte, NC
- Classification
- Unlimited
- NCBEEC classification
- Expires
- Jun 30, 1937
This license's expiration date has passed. The board may not have processed a renewal yet.
About this classification
Unlimited
No cap on the size or value of a single electrical job.
Frequently asked questions
- Does R. H. Bouligny Inc. have an electrician's license?
- R. H. Bouligny Inc. holds North Carolina electrical license U.00001 (Unlimited), which the NCBEEC currently lists as inactive.
- What is R. H. Bouligny Inc.'s electrician license number?
- R. H. Bouligny Inc.'s North Carolina electrical contractor license number is U.00001.
- Where is R. H. Bouligny Inc. licensed?
- R. H. Bouligny Inc. is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Charlotte, NC.
- Is R. H. Bouligny Inc.'s electrician license active?
- No. The NCBEEC currently lists license U.00001 as inactive. Confirm with the board before drawing conclusions.