NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors record

Preslar Electric Co.

License L.08152 Asheville, NC
Inactive
Classification
Limited
NCBEEC classification
Expires
Apr 30, 2013

This license's expiration date has passed. The board may not have processed a renewal yet.

About this classification

Limited

Smaller electrical projects, subject to the board's project limit for this class.

See other Limited licenses

Frequently asked questions

Does Preslar Electric Co. have an electrician's license?
Preslar Electric Co. holds North Carolina electrical license L.08152 (Limited), which the NCBEEC currently lists as inactive.
What is Preslar Electric Co.'s electrician license number?
Preslar Electric Co.'s North Carolina electrical contractor license number is L.08152.
Where is Preslar Electric Co. licensed?
Preslar Electric Co. is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Asheville, NC.
Is Preslar Electric Co.'s electrician license active?
No. The NCBEEC currently lists license L.08152 as inactive. Confirm with the board before drawing conclusions.