NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors record

Presidential Security of Greensboro Inc.

License SP.FA/LV.23699 Greensboro, NC
Inactive
Classification
Special Restricted Fire Alarm/Low Voltage
NCBEEC classification
Expires
Jun 30, 2001

This license's expiration date has passed. The board may not have processed a renewal yet.

About this classification

Special Restricted Fire Alarm/Low Voltage

Special restricted work: fire alarm and low-voltage systems.

See other Special Restricted Fire Alarm/Low Voltage licenses

Frequently asked questions

Does Presidential Security of Greensboro Inc. have an electrician's license?
Presidential Security of Greensboro Inc. holds North Carolina electrical license SP.FA/LV.23699 (Special Restricted Fire Alarm/Low Voltage), which the NCBEEC currently lists as inactive.
What is Presidential Security of Greensboro Inc.'s electrician license number?
Presidential Security of Greensboro Inc.'s North Carolina electrical contractor license number is SP.FA/LV.23699.
Where is Presidential Security of Greensboro Inc. licensed?
Presidential Security of Greensboro Inc. is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Greensboro, NC.
Is Presidential Security of Greensboro Inc.'s electrician license active?
No. The NCBEEC currently lists license SP.FA/LV.23699 as inactive. Confirm with the board before drawing conclusions.