Verified against the NCBEEC registry
Point Electric, LLC
License L.39727 Creedmoor, NC
- Classification
- Limited
- NCBEEC classification
- Expires
- Jun 30, 2027
About this classification
Limited
Smaller electrical projects, subject to the board's project limit for this class.
Frequently asked questions
- Does Point Electric, LLC have an electrician's license?
- Yes. Point Electric, LLC holds North Carolina electrical contractor license L.39727 (Limited) with the NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors, currently listed as active.
- What is Point Electric, LLC's electrician license number?
- Point Electric, LLC's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is L.39727.
- Where is Point Electric, LLC licensed?
- Point Electric, LLC is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Creedmoor, NC.
- Is Point Electric, LLC's electrician license active?
- Yes. The NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors currently lists license L.39727 as active.