Verified against the NCBEEC registry

Pisgah Electric

License U.08860 Cedar Mountain, NC
Active
Classification
Unlimited
NCBEEC classification
Expires
Jun 30, 2027

About this classification

Unlimited

No cap on the size or value of a single electrical job.

See other Unlimited licenses

Frequently asked questions

Does Pisgah Electric have an electrician's license?
Yes. Pisgah Electric holds North Carolina electrical contractor license U.08860 (Unlimited) with the NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors, currently listed as active.
What is Pisgah Electric's electrician license number?
Pisgah Electric's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is U.08860.
Where is Pisgah Electric licensed?
Pisgah Electric is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Cedar Mountain, NC.
Is Pisgah Electric's electrician license active?
Yes. The NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors currently lists license U.08860 as active.