Verified against the NCBEEC registry

Overlake Electric LLC

License U.27768 Belmont, NC
Active
Classification
Unlimited
NCBEEC classification
Expires
Mar 23, 2027

About this classification

Unlimited

No cap on the size or value of a single electrical job.

See other Unlimited licenses

Frequently asked questions

Does Overlake Electric LLC have an electrician's license?
Yes. Overlake Electric LLC holds North Carolina electrical contractor license U.27768 (Unlimited) with the NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors, currently listed as active.
What is Overlake Electric LLC's electrician license number?
Overlake Electric LLC's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is U.27768.
Where is Overlake Electric LLC licensed?
Overlake Electric LLC is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Belmont, NC.
Is Overlake Electric LLC's electrician license active?
Yes. The NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors currently lists license U.27768 as active.