Verified against the NCBEEC registry
Nickel Electric
License L.34368 Virginia Beach, VA
- Classification
- Limited
- NCBEEC classification
- Expires
- Mar 11, 2027
About this classification
Limited
Smaller electrical projects, subject to the board's project limit for this class.
Frequently asked questions
- Does Nickel Electric have an electrician's license?
- Yes. Nickel Electric holds North Carolina electrical contractor license L.34368 (Limited) with the NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors, currently listed as active.
- What is Nickel Electric's electrician license number?
- Nickel Electric's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is L.34368.
- Where is Nickel Electric licensed?
- Nickel Electric is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Virginia Beach, VA.
- Is Nickel Electric's electrician license active?
- Yes. The NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors currently lists license L.34368 as active.