Verified against the NCBEEC registry

Nesbitt Electric Co., Inc.

License U.33018 Concord, NC
Active
Classification
Unlimited
NCBEEC classification
Expires
Oct 24, 2026

About this classification

Unlimited

No cap on the size or value of a single electrical job.

See other Unlimited licenses

Frequently asked questions

Does Nesbitt Electric Co., Inc. have an electrician's license?
Yes. Nesbitt Electric Co., Inc. holds North Carolina electrical contractor license U.33018 (Unlimited) with the NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors, currently listed as active.
What is Nesbitt Electric Co., Inc.'s electrician license number?
Nesbitt Electric Co., Inc.'s North Carolina electrical contractor license number is U.33018.
Where is Nesbitt Electric Co., Inc. licensed?
Nesbitt Electric Co., Inc. is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Concord, NC.
Is Nesbitt Electric Co., Inc.'s electrician license active?
Yes. The NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors currently lists license U.33018 as active.