NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors record

Neon Techniques

License SP.ES.17891 St. Pauls, NC
Inactive
Classification
Special Restricted Electric Sign
NCBEEC classification
Expires
Jun 30, 1997

This license's expiration date has passed. The board may not have processed a renewal yet.

About this classification

Special Restricted Electric Sign

Special restricted work: electric signs.

See other Special Restricted Electric Sign licenses

Frequently asked questions

Does Neon Techniques have an electrician's license?
Neon Techniques holds North Carolina electrical license SP.ES.17891 (Special Restricted Electric Sign), which the NCBEEC currently lists as inactive.
What is Neon Techniques's electrician license number?
Neon Techniques's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is SP.ES.17891.
Where is Neon Techniques licensed?
Neon Techniques is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in St. Pauls, NC.
Is Neon Techniques's electrician license active?
No. The NCBEEC currently lists license SP.ES.17891 as inactive. Confirm with the board before drawing conclusions.