Verified against the NCBEEC registry

Mighty Bright Electrical, LLC

License L.39504 Concord, NC
Active
Classification
Limited
NCBEEC classification
Expires
May 3, 2027

About this classification

Limited

Smaller electrical projects, subject to the board's project limit for this class.

See other Limited licenses

Frequently asked questions

Does Mighty Bright Electrical, LLC have an electrician's license?
Yes. Mighty Bright Electrical, LLC holds North Carolina electrical contractor license L.39504 (Limited) with the NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors, currently listed as active.
What is Mighty Bright Electrical, LLC's electrician license number?
Mighty Bright Electrical, LLC's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is L.39504.
Where is Mighty Bright Electrical, LLC licensed?
Mighty Bright Electrical, LLC is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Concord, NC.
Is Mighty Bright Electrical, LLC's electrician license active?
Yes. The NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors currently lists license L.39504 as active.