Verified against the NCBEEC registry

Michael Lee Belk

License L.38459 Mooresville, NC
Active
Classification
Limited
NCBEEC classification
Expires
May 28, 2027

About this classification

Limited

Smaller electrical projects, subject to the board's project limit for this class.

See other Limited licenses

Frequently asked questions

Does Michael Lee Belk have an electrician's license?
Yes. Michael Lee Belk holds North Carolina electrical contractor license L.38459 (Limited) with the NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors, currently listed as active.
What is Michael Lee Belk's electrician license number?
Michael Lee Belk's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is L.38459.
Where is Michael Lee Belk licensed?
Michael Lee Belk is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Mooresville, NC.
Is Michael Lee Belk's electrician license active?
Yes. The NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors currently lists license L.38459 as active.