Verified against the NCBEEC registry

Maurice Leon Jones

License L.23593 Hamlet, NC
Active
Classification
Limited
NCBEEC classification
Expires
Jul 31, 2027

About this classification

Limited

Smaller electrical projects, subject to the board's project limit for this class.

See other Limited licenses

Frequently asked questions

Does Maurice Leon Jones have an electrician's license?
Yes. Maurice Leon Jones holds North Carolina electrical contractor license L.23593 (Limited) with the NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors, currently listed as active.
What is Maurice Leon Jones's electrician license number?
Maurice Leon Jones's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is L.23593.
Where is Maurice Leon Jones licensed?
Maurice Leon Jones is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Hamlet, NC.
Is Maurice Leon Jones's electrician license active?
Yes. The NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors currently lists license L.23593 as active.