NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors record

Mark Cox

License L.16008 Nebo, NC
Inactive
Classification
Limited
NCBEEC classification
Expires
Jun 30, 2002

This license's expiration date has passed. The board may not have processed a renewal yet.

About this classification

Limited

Smaller electrical projects, subject to the board's project limit for this class.

See other Limited licenses

Frequently asked questions

Does Mark Cox have an electrician's license?
Mark Cox holds North Carolina electrical license L.16008 (Limited), which the NCBEEC currently lists as inactive.
What is Mark Cox's electrician license number?
Mark Cox's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is L.16008.
Where is Mark Cox licensed?
Mark Cox is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Nebo, NC.
Is Mark Cox's electrician license active?
No. The NCBEEC currently lists license L.16008 as inactive. Confirm with the board before drawing conclusions.