Verified against the NCBEEC registry

M. A. Worley Electric

License L.17818 Marshall, NC
Active
Classification
Limited
NCBEEC classification
Expires
Nov 16, 2026

About this classification

Limited

Smaller electrical projects, subject to the board's project limit for this class.

See other Limited licenses

Frequently asked questions

Does M. A. Worley Electric have an electrician's license?
Yes. M. A. Worley Electric holds North Carolina electrical contractor license L.17818 (Limited) with the NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors, currently listed as active.
What is M. A. Worley Electric's electrician license number?
M. A. Worley Electric's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is L.17818.
Where is M. A. Worley Electric licensed?
M. A. Worley Electric is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Marshall, NC.
Is M. A. Worley Electric's electrician license active?
Yes. The NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors currently lists license L.17818 as active.