Verified against the NCBEEC registry
Lumos Electric LLC
License U.37282 Flushing, NY
- Classification
- Unlimited
- NCBEEC classification
- Expires
- Jun 4, 2027
About this classification
Unlimited
No cap on the size or value of a single electrical job.
Frequently asked questions
- Does Lumos Electric LLC have an electrician's license?
- Yes. Lumos Electric LLC holds North Carolina electrical contractor license U.37282 (Unlimited) with the NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors, currently listed as active.
- What is Lumos Electric LLC's electrician license number?
- Lumos Electric LLC's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is U.37282.
- Where is Lumos Electric LLC licensed?
- Lumos Electric LLC is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Flushing, NY.
- Is Lumos Electric LLC's electrician license active?
- Yes. The NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors currently lists license U.37282 as active.