NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors record

Lowdermilk Electric Company of Hickory

License L.01956 Hickory, NC
Inactive
Classification
Limited
NCBEEC classification
Expires
Jun 30, 1954

This license's expiration date has passed. The board may not have processed a renewal yet.

About this classification

Limited

Smaller electrical projects, subject to the board's project limit for this class.

See other Limited licenses

Frequently asked questions

Does Lowdermilk Electric Company of Hickory have an electrician's license?
Lowdermilk Electric Company of Hickory holds North Carolina electrical license L.01956 (Limited), which the NCBEEC currently lists as inactive.
What is Lowdermilk Electric Company of Hickory's electrician license number?
Lowdermilk Electric Company of Hickory's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is L.01956.
Where is Lowdermilk Electric Company of Hickory licensed?
Lowdermilk Electric Company of Hickory is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Hickory, NC.
Is Lowdermilk Electric Company of Hickory's electrician license active?
No. The NCBEEC currently lists license L.01956 as inactive. Confirm with the board before drawing conclusions.