NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors record
Legacy Electrical Services
License L.34114 Dulles, VA
- Classification
- Limited
- NCBEEC classification
- Expires
- Oct 20, 2025
This license's expiration date has passed. The board may not have processed a renewal yet.
About this classification
Limited
Smaller electrical projects, subject to the board's project limit for this class.
Frequently asked questions
- Does Legacy Electrical Services have an electrician's license?
- Legacy Electrical Services holds North Carolina electrical license L.34114 (Limited), which the NCBEEC currently lists as inactive.
- What is Legacy Electrical Services's electrician license number?
- Legacy Electrical Services's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is L.34114.
- Where is Legacy Electrical Services licensed?
- Legacy Electrical Services is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Dulles, VA.
- Is Legacy Electrical Services's electrician license active?
- No. The NCBEEC currently lists license L.34114 as inactive. Confirm with the board before drawing conclusions.