Verified against the NCBEEC registry

LDH Electric

License L.09442 Lincolnton, NC
Active
Classification
Limited
NCBEEC classification
Expires
Apr 30, 2027

About this classification

Limited

Smaller electrical projects, subject to the board's project limit for this class.

See other Limited licenses

Frequently asked questions

Does LDH Electric have an electrician's license?
Yes. LDH Electric holds North Carolina electrical contractor license L.09442 (Limited) with the NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors, currently listed as active.
What is LDH Electric's electrician license number?
LDH Electric's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is L.09442.
Where is LDH Electric licensed?
LDH Electric is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Lincolnton, NC.
Is LDH Electric's electrician license active?
Yes. The NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors currently lists license L.09442 as active.