Verified against the NCBEEC registry
Lakeside Electric of NC Inc
License L.24441 Davidson, NC
- Classification
- Limited
- NCBEEC classification
- Expires
- Jul 31, 2026
This license's expiration date has passed. The board may not have processed a renewal yet.
About this classification
Limited
Smaller electrical projects, subject to the board's project limit for this class.
Frequently asked questions
- Does Lakeside Electric of NC Inc have an electrician's license?
- Yes. Lakeside Electric of NC Inc holds North Carolina electrical contractor license L.24441 (Limited) with the NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors, currently listed as active.
- What is Lakeside Electric of NC Inc's electrician license number?
- Lakeside Electric of NC Inc's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is L.24441.
- Where is Lakeside Electric of NC Inc licensed?
- Lakeside Electric of NC Inc is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Davidson, NC.
- Is Lakeside Electric of NC Inc's electrician license active?
- Yes. The NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors currently lists license L.24441 as active.