NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors record

Kit Jones Electric

License L.15132 Morganton, NC
Inactive
Classification
Limited
NCBEEC classification
Expires
Jan 23, 2026

This license's expiration date has passed. The board may not have processed a renewal yet.

About this classification

Limited

Smaller electrical projects, subject to the board's project limit for this class.

See other Limited licenses

Frequently asked questions

Does Kit Jones Electric have an electrician's license?
Kit Jones Electric holds North Carolina electrical license L.15132 (Limited), which the NCBEEC currently lists as inactive.
What is Kit Jones Electric's electrician license number?
Kit Jones Electric's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is L.15132.
Where is Kit Jones Electric licensed?
Kit Jones Electric is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Morganton, NC.
Is Kit Jones Electric's electrician license active?
No. The NCBEEC currently lists license L.15132 as inactive. Confirm with the board before drawing conclusions.