Verified against the NCBEEC registry
King Electric Company Inc.
License U.00176 Burlington, NC
- Classification
- Unlimited
- NCBEEC classification
- Expires
- Jun 10, 2027
About this classification
Unlimited
No cap on the size or value of a single electrical job.
Frequently asked questions
- Does King Electric Company Inc. have an electrician's license?
- Yes. King Electric Company Inc. holds North Carolina electrical contractor license U.00176 (Unlimited) with the NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors, currently listed as active.
- What is King Electric Company Inc.'s electrician license number?
- King Electric Company Inc.'s North Carolina electrical contractor license number is U.00176.
- Where is King Electric Company Inc. licensed?
- King Electric Company Inc. is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Burlington, NC.
- Is King Electric Company Inc.'s electrician license active?
- Yes. The NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors currently lists license U.00176 as active.