NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors record

Julius Smith Walker

License L.04836 North Wilkesboro, NC
Inactive
Classification
Limited
NCBEEC classification
Expires
Jun 30, 1992

This license's expiration date has passed. The board may not have processed a renewal yet.

About this classification

Limited

Smaller electrical projects, subject to the board's project limit for this class.

See other Limited licenses

Frequently asked questions

Does Julius Smith Walker have an electrician's license?
Julius Smith Walker holds North Carolina electrical license L.04836 (Limited), which the NCBEEC currently lists as inactive.
What is Julius Smith Walker's electrician license number?
Julius Smith Walker's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is L.04836.
Where is Julius Smith Walker licensed?
Julius Smith Walker is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in North Wilkesboro, NC.
Is Julius Smith Walker's electrician license active?
No. The NCBEEC currently lists license L.04836 as inactive. Confirm with the board before drawing conclusions.