NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors record
J.R. Smith DBA: Amber Electric Co.
License L.19925 Greensboro, NC
- Classification
- Limited
- NCBEEC classification
- Expires
- Feb 14, 2016
This license's expiration date has passed. The board may not have processed a renewal yet.
About this classification
Limited
Smaller electrical projects, subject to the board's project limit for this class.
Frequently asked questions
- Does J.R. Smith DBA: Amber Electric Co. have an electrician's license?
- J.R. Smith DBA: Amber Electric Co. holds North Carolina electrical license L.19925 (Limited), which the NCBEEC currently lists as inactive.
- What is J.R. Smith DBA: Amber Electric Co.'s electrician license number?
- J.R. Smith DBA: Amber Electric Co.'s North Carolina electrical contractor license number is L.19925.
- Where is J.R. Smith DBA: Amber Electric Co. licensed?
- J.R. Smith DBA: Amber Electric Co. is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Greensboro, NC.
- Is J.R. Smith DBA: Amber Electric Co.'s electrician license active?
- No. The NCBEEC currently lists license L.19925 as inactive. Confirm with the board before drawing conclusions.