NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors record
John G. James Jr. Electric
License L.13049 Bahama, NC
- Classification
- Limited
- NCBEEC classification
- Expires
- Jun 30, 2019
This license's expiration date has passed. The board may not have processed a renewal yet.
About this classification
Limited
Smaller electrical projects, subject to the board's project limit for this class.
Frequently asked questions
- Does John G. James Jr. Electric have an electrician's license?
- John G. James Jr. Electric holds North Carolina electrical license L.13049 (Limited), which the NCBEEC currently lists as inactive.
- What is John G. James Jr. Electric's electrician license number?
- John G. James Jr. Electric's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is L.13049.
- Where is John G. James Jr. Electric licensed?
- John G. James Jr. Electric is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Bahama, NC.
- Is John G. James Jr. Electric's electrician license active?
- No. The NCBEEC currently lists license L.13049 as inactive. Confirm with the board before drawing conclusions.